лѣзть
Russian
Verb
лѣзть • (lěztʹ) impf (perfective залѣ́ть or влѣзть or полѣ́зть)
- Pre-1918 spelling of лезть (leztʹ).
Conjugation
Pre-reform conjugation of лѣ́зть (class 7a imperfective intransitive)
imperfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | лѣ́зть lě́ztʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | лѣ́зущій lě́zuščij | лѣ́зшій lě́zšij |
passive | — | — |
adverbial | лѣ́зя lě́zja | лѣ́зши lě́zši |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular (я) | лѣ́зу lě́zu | бу́ду лѣ́зть búdu lě́ztʹ |
2nd singular (ты) | лѣ́зешь lě́zešʹ | бу́дешь лѣ́зть búdešʹ lě́ztʹ |
3rd singular (он/она́/оно́) | лѣ́зетъ lě́zet | бу́детъ лѣ́зть búdet lě́ztʹ |
1st plural (мы) | лѣ́земъ lě́zem | бу́демъ лѣ́зть búdem lě́ztʹ |
2nd plural (вы) | лѣ́зете lě́zete | бу́дете лѣ́зть búdete lě́ztʹ |
3rd plural (они́) | лѣ́зутъ lě́zut | бу́дутъ лѣ́зть búdut lě́ztʹ |
imperative | singular | plural |
лѣ́зь lě́zʹ | лѣ́зьте lě́zʹte | |
past tense | singular | plural (мы/вы/они́) |
masculine (я/ты/он) | лѣ́зъ lě́z | лѣ́зли lě́zli |
feminine (я/ты/она́) | лѣ́зла lě́zla | |
neuter (оно́) | лѣ́зло lě́zlo |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.