змяніць
Belarusian
Alternative forms
- зьмяні́ць (zʹmjanícʹ) — Taraškievica orthography
Etymology
Cognates include Russian измени́ть (izmenítʹ), Ukrainian зміни́ти (zminýty) and Polish zmienić.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [zʲmʲaˈnʲit͡sʲ]
Audio (file)
Conjugation
Conjugation of змяні́ць (class 4c, perfective, transitive)
perfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | змяні́ць zmjanícʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | — | — |
passive | — | зме́нены zmjénjeny |
adverbial | — | змяні́ўшы zmjaníŭšy |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular я |
— | змяню́ zmjanjú |
2nd singular ты |
— | зме́ніш zmjéniš |
3rd singular ён / яна́ / яно́ |
— | зме́ніць zmjénicʹ |
1st plural мы |
— | зме́нім zmjénim |
2nd plural вы |
— | зме́ніце zmjénicje |
3rd plural яны́ |
— | зме́няць zmjénjacʹ |
imperative | singular | plural |
second-person | змяні́ zmjaní |
змяні́це zmjanícje |
past tense | singular | plural мы / вы / яны́ |
masculine я / ты / ён |
змяні́ў zmjaníŭ |
змяні́лі zmjaníli |
feminine я / ты / яна́ |
змяні́ла zmjaníla | |
neuter яно́ |
змяні́ла zmjaníla |
References
- “змяніць” in Belarusian–Russian dictionaries and Belarusian dictionaries at slounik.org
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.