вечеряли

Bulgarian

Pronunciation

  • вече́ряли: IPA(key): [vɛˈt͡ʃɛrʲɐli] (aorist participle and imperfect participle)
  • вечеря́ли: IPA(key): [vɛt͡ʃɛˈrʲa̟li] (aorist participle only)

Participle

вече́ряли or вечеря́ли • (večérjali or večerjáli)

  1. indefinite plural past active aorist participle of вече́рям (večérjam)

Participle

вече́ряли • (večérjali)

  1. plural past active imperfect participle of вече́рям (večérjam)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.