вечеряла

Bulgarian

Pronunciation

  • вече́ряла: IPA(key): [vɛˈt͡ʃɛrʲɐɫɐ] (aorist participle and imperfect participle)
  • вечеря́ла: IPA(key): [vɛt͡ʃɛˈrʲa̟ɫɐ] (aorist participle only)

Participle

вече́ряла or вечеря́ла • (večérjala or večerjála)

  1. indefinite feminine singular past active aorist participle of вече́рям (večérjam)

Participle

вече́ряла • (večérjala)

  1. feminine singular past active imperfect participle of вече́рям (večérjam)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.